Sabina Corporation Limited - Investment Property Development Consultancy Australia

Print
Issued 21/03/11
Updated   04/05/11
Compliance with the Privacy Act
Sabina Corporation Limited ("Sabina") is strongly committed to protecting your privacy while interacting with our content, feed-back participation, and services. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to tell you what kind of information we may gather about you when you visit our website.

Collection of Information
Information is collected when you provide us with your name, address, telephone number, mobile number, facsimile number, email address, and other details provided by you while interacting with our content or when submitting an expression of interest for our products or services. How much of your personal information you choose to disclose to Sabina is completely up to you.

Disclosing Your Information
The personal data provided by you will be stored in our data base and would only be disclosed to a third party when:

  • There is a legal obligation to do so such as a law enforcement agency.
  • When your mailing details are sent to a mailing contractor for dispatching purpose.
  • When the details are required to be processed by Computershare for updating of the share register.
  • When it is necessary to do so for the purpose of completing a sales transaction.
  • When it is necessary to refer your name and contact details for follow-up action by an authorized employee, contractor, or an agent.

No Sale of Your Information
Sabina will not under any circumstances sell or receive payment for use by a third party of your personal details.

Security of Your Information
Sabina will take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. Sabina employees and authorized contractors are required to maintain the confidentiality of any personal information collected.

Correcting or Updating Your Information
You may access and update your information. Sabina will take reasonable steps to correct information so that it is accurate, complete and up to date.

Maintenance of Records
Sabina will ensure that all personal information is recorded, kept and made available for inspection in accordance with Sabina's obligations under the Privacy Act 1988.

Cookies
The cookies we use are only used to identify you as having registered with the website and to monitor the areas that are visited.

Amendments to Our Privacy Policy
Any changes to our current Privacy Policy will be posted on our website www.sabina.com.au.

Complaints about Your Privacy
If you have a complaint relating to privacy issues on our website, please contact us and address your communications to:

Sabina Privacy Officer
PO Box 9
Beaudesert Qld 4285
Australia
Tel: +617 5544 6698
Fax: +617 5544 6628
Email: mail@sabina.com.au
Number of visitors:
Copyright © 2011 Sabina Corporation Limited TOP